Wednesday, June 30, 2010

WOW!




I did a song with japanese band 80kidz called "Spoiled boy". They just released the EP with remixes and this is the video! I loved it!!!! Made by Magico Nakamura e Masayoshi Nakamura!


"Spoiled Boy"   80kidz feat. Lovefoxxx from Who-Fu on Vimeo.

AT THE STUDIO

YAY! Just posted some photos of the studio!
This is Pipo Regino. Adriano's son. His favorite things is to byte empty plastic bottles, to hang around with the tip of his tongue sticking out and to chew snack size pieces of his own poop.
Yesterday he took a shower he is smelling like Victoria's secret sensual vanilla body splash!
Hahahahhahahahahhahhahahha

Tuesday, June 29, 2010

HANDMADE FAN ART




Hey Y'all!
We just put up on our facebook a FAN ART photo folder! If you have handmade stuff you want to send us, send to our email csshurtssuxxx@gmail.com ! Don't forget to send your name too or how you want to be credited... And be patient because I'm not going to lie... we don't check that email everyday!
The colored one is by Sasha Souza (Sasha fierce) and the black and white by Murillo Chibana both from Brazil.
Lots of Love

Monday, June 28, 2010

HAVING TROUBLE GOING TO THE LOO????




Seriously. The best laxative i've tried in ages. Pay special attention to the end, around 3'30". I deeply thank Mike Bell for helping me with my constipation!

Sunday, June 27, 2010

TRUE LOVE NEVER DIES

TRUE LOVE 4 EVER

THE TRUTH BEHIND STUFF

I saw that someone "Pericart Adeline" on facebook (BTW we are totally rocking our facebook with daily updates that are lifechanging!!!!!) asked something regard a post by Adriano. You asked what XEXELENTA means... well... that photo translates a lot...but if you want me to write in words... FOR ME XEXELENTA IS SOMETHING LIKE VERY TIGHT POLYESTER PANTS FOR A WHOLE HOT DAY AND A CAMEL TOE. THAT IS VERY XEXELENTA. If I can think of something better I'll keep you posted dear friends.

Friday, June 25, 2010

I WAS LOOKING FOR PHOTOS OF CRISTIANO RONALDO

But then I found this! Hahahhahhahahahaha hahahahahahhhfahdhahhaahhdfkjhsdlfkhsdkf.
I'm watching the game between Brasil and Portugal and I wanted to see the photos of Cristiano on the armani underwear ad. And I found this!
The end.

Thursday, June 24, 2010

THERE IS ONLY ONE WORD TO DESCRIBE THIS...

and sorry, it's in portuguese.



XEXELENTA

Wednesday, June 23, 2010

MIAM MIAM!


Been recording the new album and I must say that I am so happy and excited with the new songs. O M G. Seriously guys... I am SO excited that I am going to watch Lidio Mateus singing ALEXANDRO to calm a bit down.

Tuesday, June 22, 2010

UGLY STREET "ART"


I fucking hate these tags around são paulo. It says "more love, please"... WTF?!!?! I mean, I'm not against the message... you can put out any message you want... but if you are planing to dominate the whole fucking são paulo walls with these motherfucking tags you should at least do something pretty....
these tags sucks. And this heart looks like one of these ugly "Home& Garden Decoration Wall stickers". It would only be worse if it was made on corel draw. I hate these fucking tags. It's so fucking ugly... when I see them the uglyness of them makes me FURIOUS and ANGRY... the "love" message goes completely in vain.

I mean, these "more love please" tags are on every fucking block and when they are not in black color they are in that hideous 100% Magenta. When you are crossing the street it's on the phone booth... then you go to get a cab there they are again... I don't think this person wants more "LOVE". I think this person wants to be famous, wants to be considered by other stupid assholes who are touched by it as "A smart and sensitive genius... wow...". Fuck...

Place to stay in São Paulo!

If you are coming to visit São Paulo this would be the perfect place to stay!!!!

GUEST HOUSE SAO PAULO

:( ? :) ? :$ ? :& ? :D ? ?????????????????????????????????????????????????

Should I stay or should I go?






hmmmmmm... ALESSANDRO. ALEXANDRO. ALEIJANDRO.

House renovation meets alessandro.  :(


Yeah.

;..(


RARARARARARARARARARARARARARHGAUKE
RYJHGABSJETAKSYGEHBDAJSYDGASBJDAHGFSVDALIKSYJDGHV





Ok. Sorry.

SOME PEOPLE DO ANYTHING FOR SOME HONEY







As seen on Fried Green Tomatoes. The end.

Monday, June 21, 2010

the meaning of life



this is from the mexican soup-opera "LA USURPADORA" (the usurper), Paola's last words before she died "I WAANT MONEEEY TO HAVEE FUN... A MILLION DOLLARS..."

Saturday, June 19, 2010

Friday, June 18, 2010

NO WONDER THE AIR IS SO FUCKING DRY...

AAAAAAH!!!!!!!! NOW IT'S ALL XXPLAINED!!!!
NO WONDER THE AIR IS SO FUCKING DRY...
SHE'S AMONGST US... THE WITCH...
FUCK.
EEEEEEEEWK


I'M SO THIRSTY, HELP.

Thursday, June 17, 2010

I DON'T KNOW EXACTLY WHAT IS THIS...

But it's amazing!
"THE WADE BROTHER'S BATTLE FOR WEB SUPREMACY"
I couldn't find the embebed!
There's Cody from Ssion, Peggy doing the clothes!
Very beautiful!













Wednesday, June 16, 2010

Tuesday, June 15, 2010

SAMANTHA LIKES IT TOO!

But instead eating it, she prefers to;
     - First: Smash her cream cracker in a thousand little pieces
     - Then: She likes to snort it


And you can always try the alternative version of cream cracker made out of crack, crystal math or poppers.

BUT SHE PREFERS BISCROCKS!

SJP CANNOT SEE A BISCROCK THAT SHE STARTS TO ROCK!!!

GUESS WHAT...?! SJP ALSO LIKES CREAM CRACKERS!!!!!

She looks so happy eating her Cream Cracker!
It is so crunchy I can even hear the sound!
"CROC!"
"CHOMP! CHOMP"
"NHAC"
"NHOC"

HAHAHAHAHAHAH

Adam Samberg on "Great day"

Wednesday, June 9, 2010

gather all your facebook friends...
it's tutti frutti fake!


Tuesday, June 8, 2010

AWWWW

I love Sponge Bob! But Patrick is a bit of a Homer Simpson. Sponge Bob should totally dump him... but who would he date?!